MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Adapter/Coupler Key-Up/Key-Down without Flange Aqua

SKU: BC-0881-B

Connector: MPO
Price:
Sale price$4.85
Stock:
In stock (8 units), Ships from USA

Description

This adapter works for any MPO/MTP connector from 4 fiber to 72 fibers. Widely used in trunk cabling and cassettes, this adapter fully compliant with appropriate standards and is perfect for your parallel optics and MTP Adapter needs. Can be used to couple two cables together.

Connector Type MPO to MPO 
Polishing UPC
Fiber Mode OM3 Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Body Type Simplex
Key Orientation Opposed (Key up - Key Down)
Applications MPO/MTP Cassette
Color Aqua
Flange Without Flange
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed