5 meter LC/SC - UPC - Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU: BC-0847-B-5M

Connector: LC / SC
Price:
Sale price$6.02
Stock:
In stock (34 units), Ships from USA

Description

BigCatCables OS1 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.  1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

-Connector Type LC-SC Singlemode
-Polishing UPC
-Return Loss 55 dB
-Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
-Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
-Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
-Body type Duplex
-Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
-Jacket Material OFNR
-Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
-Cable Diameter 2.0mm

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed