4 Meter LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - UPC - OM4 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Erika Violet

SKU: BC-8834-B-4M

Connector: LC / LC
Price:
Sale price$9.30
Stock:
In stock (42 units), Ships from USA

Description

BigCatCables OM4 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report. 

Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM4
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color Erika Violet
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed