3 Meter LC/LC - Uniboot - with Pull Push Tab - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - UPC - OM4 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Aqua

SKU: BC-9682-B-3M

Connector: LC / LC
Price:
Sale price$14.22
Stock:
In stock (3 units), Ships from USA

Description

BigCatCables OM4 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance.

The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles

The Pull-Push connector facilitates smooth and easy removal on high density patch panel.

Connector Type LC-LC Multimode Uniboot Push Pull Tab
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM4
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color Aqua
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed