3 meter 12-Fiber SC/UPC Singlemode Flat Ribbon Pigtail Yellow

SKU: BC-0751-B

Connector: SC
Price:
Sale price$29.99
Stock:
In stock (5 units), Ships from USA

Description

12 Fiber flat ribbon singlemode pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.

Features

* Low insertion loss
* Low back reflection loss
* Ideal for telecommunication networks
* Meets ISO9001 and RoHs

Connector Type SC  Singlemode 
Polishing UPC
Fiber Count 12
Length 3meter
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Jacketing Flat Ribbon
OD 0.9mm
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Color Yellow

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed