2 Meter ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable - UPC - OM1 - 62.5 /125 Multimode Simplex OFNR 2.0mm

SKU: BC-0802-B-2M

Connector: ST / ST
Price:
Sale price$3.39
Stock:
In stock (36 units), Ships from USA

Description

BigCatCables OM1 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report. 

 This is a Simplex cable, it has one ST Connector on each end 

Connector Type ST-ST Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color Orange
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed