12 Fiber 3 meter LC/UPC Singlemode Multicolor OFNR Pigtail Non-jacketed

SKU: BC-0746-B

Connector: LC
Price:
Sale price$18.90
Stock:
Only 1 unit left

Description

12 Fiber non-jacketed singlemode multicolor pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.

Features

* Low insertion loss
* Low back reflection loss
* Ideal for telecommunication networks
* Meets ISO9001 and RoHs

Connector Type LC-LC Singlemode 
Polishing UPC
Fiber Count 12
Length 3meter
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Jacketing Non-Jacketed
OD 0.9mm
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Jacket Material OFNR
Color Multicolor

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed